+2 votes
836 views
in Prediction Contest by Level 8 (1.9k points) 1 3 20
89% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
BJ opening weekend will be 61.50crs 
by Level 19 (12.4k points) 4 14 80
selected by
+3 votes
Opening weekend should be 90 crore approx.
by Level 2 (447 points) 6
+3 votes
Expecting ₹80 cr+ Opening weekend for KKBKKJ.
by Level 18 (8.5k points) 3 10 47
+2
"Kisa ka" and "kisi ki " Are just gimmicks. Real title is Bhaijaan, which is BJ
+3 votes
Hard one right now, but i ll say 70 Cr +.
by Level 18 (9.4k points) 3 6 26
+1 vote
Avengers End Game record is in danger which collected 156 crores on normal weekend on 2850 screens with 50 crore plus on each day which has never happened till now for any bollywood film
by Level 15 (5.7k points) 3 7 58
+1
This is reality not much bothered about bollywood
0
Pathaan ₹160 cr+ for 3 day right
0
This is more of bollywood forum then,why created account and posting info, threads.
0
Avengers did it on just 2850 screens no need for record screens
0
You criticise bollywood actors because they score only on big budget films, and on the other hand you oppose them to one of the costliest film of all time.
+1 vote
38 cr ......
by Level 3 (513 points) 2 6
+1 vote
1st day 24 cr

2nd day 44 cr

3rd day 43 cr

105 cr+ in a worst case scenario... 
by Level 12 (3.4k points) 1 5 34
+1 vote
Fri - 18 Cr

Sat - 27 Cr

Sun - 27 Cr

Total First Weekend - 72 Cr
by Level 6 (1.3k points) 2 15
+1 vote
35cr weekend
by Level 9 (2.1k points) 1 5 30