Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+10 votes
129 views
closed
in Archived by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
+1
There are so many, Veer-Zara, K3G, DDLJ, 3 Idiots, Rang De Basanti, Lagaan, TZP, Sholay, can't choose one.

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Fav Romantic Movie - DDLJ
FAv Sports Movies - CDI Lagaan
Fav Superhero Movie - Krrish
Fav Action Movies - Don 2 Dhoom Wanted
Fav Comedy Movies - Hera Pheri , AAA
Fav Movies With Social Message - Swades , TZP ,OMG

by
selected by
+3 votes

Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge=Baazigar>>Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham>>Don2>>OMG

by Super-star (169k points)
+3 votes

3 Idiots................................................

by Production Accountant (29.0k points)
+3 votes

Sholay,Pyar to Hona hi tha,Chak De India,3Idiots,Wanted,G3,Hera-Pheri

by
+3 votes

Chak De India, Swades And 3 Idiots......

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
edited by
0

Www.ibof.**

+1 vote

Jaani Dushman Ek anokhi Kahaani,Joker,Ram Gopal Varma ki Aag,Dabangg2,English Babu Desi Mem,Mela,Himmatwala,Duplicate Sholay,Ramgarh ke Sholay,Ghoom(not Dhoom),Cheque De India(not chak de) etc etc

by All Time best! (295k points)
edited by
0
These are ur Fav movies? Good! lol
0
yes.....these are amazing movies.........
+1 vote

Swades,Chak De India, DDLJ,Veer Zara,3 Idiots, Kal Ho Na Ho etc etc........

by Production Accountant (24.3k points)
0 votes

My Name Is Khan,DDLJ,Kal Ho Naa Ho,Baazigar,Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa,Swades,Dil Se,Chak De India,Veer Zaara,Darr,Mohabbatein,Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna and many more.

by Director (123k points)

No related questions found

...