Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+9 votes
65 views
closed
in Archived by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
edited by

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I loved it. I didn't expected it to be half of this, cause I thought it's a romantic film. John looks good and I think the action would be very good too. Shoojit Sircar directed Vicky Donor which was very good, and as Madras Cafe looks different, I expect very good content. The poster has made me start waiting for the film.

by Unit Manager (37.0k points)
selected by
+4 votes

The 1st poster is quite good.the film looks quite intense & some real action drama.my rating 4/5

by
+4 votes

First look poster is good, creative team did a fab job I must say! It seems to be an action thriller - just like Bourne Identity! Haha, I hope! ;)
I'm happy that an intelligent director like Shoojith is experimenting with the content! I hope that the movie has good content! And If the trailer is interesting then I'm in for first day first show!! ;)

by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
+4 votes

looking like 'Force2'....i must say a very gud poster..4/5

by Super-star (169k points)

No related questions found

...