settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Some interesting facts about SRK,Aamir and Salman which you didn't know before………

+6 votes
180 views
Salman khan

1.Salman had back to back 7 flops from 1991 to 1993.

2.Salman  had 3 straight flops in the year 1994.

3.Salman had 3 back to back flops from 1995 to 1996.

4.Salman had 6 straight flops from 2005 to 2007.

5.Salman has 5 back to back blockbusters from 2010 to 2012.This is his golden period.

 

Aamir khan

1.Aamir had straight  4 flops from 1989 to 1990.

2. Aamir had straight  3 flops from 1999 to 2000.

3.Aamir had straight   5 clean hits(including SH,BB,ATBB) from 2006 to 2009.

 

SRK

1.SRK had 3 consecutive flops in the year 1995.

2.SRK had straight 3 flops from 1995 to 1996.

3.SRK had excellent 10 back to back hits from 2006 to 2013.
in Archived by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
edited by
+2
thanks anand..........
is there anything wrong or provoking in this post?
only a pschco will hide this.

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

very good work bro,keep it up.

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I knew all of these and in fact every other day I read only these on this forum!!!

by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
0
Sorry bro, don't get irritate by all these.
+1 vote

When did Aamir have 3 cons.flops in 99 -2000..earth released b4 sarfarosh,so mann and mela

by All Time best! (295k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users