Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+11 votes
76 views
closed
in Archived by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
+1
Don 2, without a doubt.

5 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

For me its Don 2. Its not because I'm an SRK fan, but it was double the fun in the sequel. It was total class.... Other than Don 2, Krrish!

by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
selected by
+3 votes

In terms of content its definitely Lage Raho Munna Bhai but if you consider BO success also then it would be D2.but my vote goes for LRMB because it was good in content as well as more successful than its prequel

by
+3 votes

Though i liked both LRMB & Don2 equaly,bt here i will vote for Don2 as its a Srk starrer.

by Super-star (169k points)
+3 votes

In Comparison With Don

Don 2

  • Good Story , Good Action, Good Performances , Catchy Dialogues

Lage Raho Munna Bhai is Good Movie.. but we cant say better than Original (Munna Bhai MBBS) .

by
+1 vote

Compared to the previous installment,its none of them here according to me....My pick is Murder 2.....Dhoom 2 wasnt as good as Dhoom,Krrish was nowhere near KMG,Lage rahe wasnt as enjoyable as Munna Bhai mbbs,i liked both Don and Don2,but maybe liked the first Don more.....

by All Time best! (295k points)
edited by

No related questions found

...