Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+11 votes
198 views

Chennai Express,Ouatimd,Krrish3,Dhoom3,Ungli,Bullet Raja,Raamleela,Gundey,Mental,Kick,Boss,Kick,Pistol (Thuppaki Remake),PK,Happy New Year,ABC,Don3,Prabhudeva's Next (Salman Starrer),Abhinav Kashyap's Next (Srk Starrer)

closed
in Archived by Super-star (169k points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

CE-145cr,OAUTIMD-105cr,K3-185cr,D3-195cr,Ungli-45cr,Bullet Raja-50cr,Ramleela-40cr,Gunday-60cr,Mental-150cr,Kick-195cr,Boss-95cr,Pistol-110cr,PK-205cr,HNY-140cr,ABC-130cr(if it has SRK),Don3-145cr,Prabhudeva's next with Sallu-190cr,Abhinav Kashyap's next with SRK 130cr

by All Time best! (295k points)
edited by
0
Very good prediction.
+4 votes

These are my predictions~
Chennai Express : Domestic : 165 - Overseas : 60 = 220 crores worldwde
OUATIMD : 85 crores - Overseas : 25 crores = 110 crores
Krrish 3 : 185 crroes - Overseas - 55 cores = 240 crores
Dhoom 3 : 195 crores - overseas - 60 crores = 255 crores
Ungli :
Bullet Raja : 85 crores
Ramleela : 55 crores
Gundey : 65 crores
mental : 165 crores
Kick : 175 crores
Pistol : 95 crores
PK : 140 crroes
Happy New Year : 140 crores
ABC : 130 crores
DON 3 : Domestic : 130 crores Overseas - 65 crores
Thats it!

by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
+3 votes

CE-120-135crores,OUATIMD-115-130crores,Krrish3-160-175crores,D3-185-200Crores,Ungli-55-60Crores,Gundey-55-70crores,Bullet Raja-85-90Crores,Ramleela-55-65Crores,Mental-165-180Crores,Kick-175-190Crores,Pistol-135-150Crores,PK-195-210crores,HNY-135-150Crores,ABC-120-135Crores,Don3-185-190Crores,Prabhudeva's Next-185-210crores,Abhinav Kashyap's Next-160-175crores

by
edited by anonymous
0 votes

A big LOL on everyone's answer...!!!

by Director (123k points)