settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out the records of Biggest Superstars of Bollywood :

+9 votes
234 views
I have not included Dilip Saab and Raj Kapoor as they are beyond records.

 

Hits + Semi Hits as per BoxofficeIndia

 

1. Amitabh Bachchan- 27 + 19 = 46 Films

2. Dharmendra- 31 + 14= 45 Films

3. Rajesh Khanaa- 17 + 10= 27 Films

4. Anil Kapoor- 12 + 3= 15 Films

5. Sanjay Dutt- 9 + 6= 15 Films

6. Sunny Deol- 12 + 4= 16 Films

7. Jackie Shroff- 9 + 6= 15 Films

8. Govinda- 9 + 5= 14 Films

9. Aamir Khan- 10 + 4= 14 Films

10. Salman Khan- 19 + 4= 23 Films

11. Akshay Kumar- 17 + 6= 23 Films

12. Ajay Devgan- 11 + 6= 17 Films

13. Shah Rukh Khan- 24 + 1= 25 Films

14. Saif Ali Khan- 6 + 6= 12 Films

15. Hrithik Roshan- 8 + 2= 10 Films
in Archived by All Time best! (326k points)
+2
dude you are very good user be careful this time !!!
0

Make a new post only for Hits BB ATBB

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Great Work Bro.But I Believe Only Clean Hits As Hit And SRK Has Best Hit And Success Ratio Of Bollywood.

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+1
Well in earlier times Hit was not that easy and even semi hits films are considered successful.
0
Yes,I Know And Above Average Movies Were Called As Successful.And My Answer Was Only For Aamir Fans.I Think You Got It Now What I Wanted To Say.
0 votes

U hv only written abt those which are there in boi,in many years only 3-4 movie data is given..ex-govinda has 13 clean hits

by All Time best! (295k points)
0
I loved Aamir in Dhoom 3 and it was refreshing to see him in an entertaining role after ages.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users