settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

The difference in Krrish 3 collections overall by Boxofficeindia is 55 crores but the first week collections of Dhoom 3 is almost same.Why?

+3 votes
459 views
Official colllections- 178+11= 189 crores

BOI- 175 crores Hindi
in Archived by All Time best! (326k points)
+1
Till Date Hindi Version Differance Is 5cr And All Version Differance Is 6cr . Wait For BOI Territorial Breakdown, BOI Figure May Be Came Lower .

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Till Date Hindi Version Differance Is 5cr And All Version Differance Is 6cr . Producers Inflated 5cr During Weekend Just To Reach 100cr In 3 Days . Also Wait For BOI Territorial Breakdown, BOI Figure May Be Came Lower Then Estimates .

by Director (129k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Well dhoom 3 is doing record breaking business so no point in inflating figures and it'll reach 250crs itself

And coming to producers they always give 10% more than actual collection and it was ok but rakesh roshan just lost it just to cross chennai express and breaking every possible record he inflated figures so much that infact in an interview to Bollywood Hungama he said krrish 3 gross collection is 500crs which means 375+ nett collection but how it did so nobody know don't trust produces figures

by Assistant Director (54.3k points)
+1
@raj many users like amit patel speedo are addatoday users they come here to bark
0
They Think All Srkians Are Same.BTW,Faud Hassan Also An User Of Addtoday.
0
We Should Ignore These Types Of Users.
+1
Yup he is
+1 vote

The reason is simple : Dhoom 3 collections were much more than expected, hence there was no need to inflate figures. Film will reach 250 Cr by itself so whats the point of inflating it..

Its nice to have doubts!

by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
0
I trust Rakesh Roshan more than BOI.But the collections as per trade is 198+12= 210 crores.Nahata also said that K 3 crossed 216 crores.
0
check pm.
0
198?? Where did that come from?
0
0 votes

u should beleive in boi.co.in

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
0
Lol in a few days srk fan site boi.co.in me bhi cross hoga
0
Ha Ha ha don't get excited and wait for Haapy New Year.
0 votes

Difference in BMB was ZERO.

by All Time best! (295k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...