Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+14 votes
17.8k views

Written by - Suhas

Featured in - http://itsboxoffice.com

 

Daisy Shah, who is all set to debut as a lead heroine opposite Salman Khan in the much awaited flick JAI HO (2014). He journey into the fimly duniya starts from her assistant choreographer days where she worked with Ganesh Acharya & being trained by him. She worked with him in movies like Zameen & Khakee. 

 

After few modelling assignments her first break came in the form of Chingari, a Kannada film opposite Darshan. It was an unofficial remake of Taken. Due to delay of the shoot she had to quit the film. Her actual debut happened with the Kannada film Bhadra, a remake of Telugu hit Ranam. The film achieved minor success in the box office. Then she went onto act in the Kannada remake of Bodyguard. The film was a failure.

With not much big success, she signed to perform an item song in Bachchan, which turned out to be 2013's first blockbuster film for Kannada. The song was an instant success. This was followed by her delayed Kannada release, Gajendra which sank without a trace. Finally, her first venture to Bollywood happened with the special item song for the film Bloody Ishq.

http://youtu.be/ucdKl-MhvXw

As promised earlier, she was soon taken into the Salman team & now she's getting her dream debut in Bollywood with Jai Ho opposite a megastar with whom young actresses dream of having their debut.

http://youtu.be/-rmGc4vTQM0

Here's wishing this starlet all the best for here future in Film Industry. She's also venturing to Tamil industry after Jai Ho.

Note: All images are taken from the internet & it's not like we stole millions from sharing these pics. We always credit the copyright holders.

closed
in Archived by All Time best! (302k points)
edited by
+1
The last note is damn funny...!!:D(y)
0
'New Salman's Girl' hahaha.. This is trendin this question.. I envy you Suhas bhai big time !

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

http://pbs.twimg.com/media/BOE0tjTCEAAG9nf.jpg Daisy shah was a background
dancer in tere naam and now
salman's heroine

by Production Designer (15.8k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Hasht Pusht Tandarust Heroin...(rock) ...I think She has full potential to become Sonakshi sinha partv2.0...Bollywood debut with Salman; Full Desi looks; Bhari Puri Heroin...I am expecting good acting also...Lets See..

by Director (131k points)
+5 votes

she actually surprised me with her looks in her song tere naina from jai ho .......before that i had very low expectations of her to not be as much glamorous but she's what we can honestly describe as "oooohh you know she likes it dirty"

by
edited by
+4 votes

Thanx for sharing the infos on the newest hottie in the btown...!!
Hope her all the best for a career in bollywood...

by Super-star (176k points)
+3 votes

Hot HOT hOT HOT HOT HOt _

by
+3 votes

hot ...............yaar...............chalega

by Production Designer (12.1k points)

No related questions found

...