Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+10 votes
196 views
closed
in Archived by Super-star (169k points)
edited by
0
You didn't add Shahrukh.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Man Vs Wild show was one of the the most rated show in American tele-film history, but was always under criticism for his non-solo survivor techniques shown in the show. Bt from 2012 Bear Grylls and Discovery Channel part ways and they have terminated Grylls contract.

So coming to your question - Bear Grylls surely is more popular than Johny Depp or Tom cruise in India. But outside India - A BIG NO!

by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I watch his series man vs wild in discovery but i dont think He is more famous then deep and cruise.

by Production Accountant (29.0k points)
+2 votes

Just came to know that this was the guy from Man vs wild,i've watched a very few episodes of that show(never cared to know his name) because i am not fond of watching these shows......So i dont think that guy is more popular than Depp and Cruise either in India or Outside

by All Time best! (295k points)
edited by