0 votes
284 views
Top 10 Salman Khan 1st day in Gulf.

2018 Race 3 - $1,400,000 (Record)

2016 Sultan - $1,350,000 (Record)

2019 Bharat - $1,015,000

2017 Tiger Zinda Hai - $900,000

2015 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - $654,130

2019 Dabangg 3 - $561,731

2021 RADHE - $475,000

2012 Dabangg 2 - $405,000

2011 Bodyguard - $350,000 (Record)

2015 Bajrangi Bhaijaan - $300,000

Here is Top rest films data in Gulf for 1st day.

Radhe is 17th highest all time.

https://forums.itsboxoffice.com/725840/top-41-films-first-day-in-uae-gulf-thursday-release
in Box Office Discussions by Set Designer (2.0k points)
0

Can you provide Top5 Biggest highest day one collections of Akshay kumar in Gulf?

3 Answers

+1 vote

Sultan is no. 1 for Salman at $1.4M. Race 3 Friday was $1.1M after $750K Thursday.

Radhe is $400K.

by Super-star (194k points)
0

Can you PM me ? I need your number......Rizwan.

0 votes

Good one with the 50% occ. condition

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Superb collection considering 30% occupancy limit!!

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)

No related questions found

...