0 votes
201 views

1 2018 Race 3 $1,400,000 Record
Released in evening on Thursday
and did $350,000 so can be considered
as PREVIEWS and had
full fledge release on Friday - EID
2 2016 Sultan $1,350,000 Record
Wednesday - EID
3 2013 Dhoom 3 $1,279,000 Record
Friday and had 3 day weekend
4 2019 Bharat $1,015,000
Wednesday - EID
5 2015 Dilwale $936,000
6 2017 Tiger Zinda Hai $900,000
Missed Kuwait $150000
7 2017 Jab Harry Met Sejal $800,000
Released in post 4 pm shows on Thursday
did $700,000 so can be considered as PREVIEWS
8 2016 Dangal $680,750
9 2014 Happy New Year $668,000
10 2015 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo $654,130
11 2014 PK $639,032
Friday and had 3 day weekend
12 2013 Chennai Express $610,000 Record EID
13 2018 Zero $585,769
14 2019 Dabangg 3 $561,731
15 2016 Ae Dil Hai Mushkil $554,000
16 2018 Thugs Of Hindostan $505,000
17 2017 Raees $500,000 Wednesday
18 2012 Jab Tak Hai Jaan $424,000 Record Tuesday
19 2012 Dabangg 2 $405,000
20 2011 Don 2 $385,000 Record
21 2018 Padmaavat $375,000
22 2016 Dear Zindagi $361,000
23 2013 Krrish 3 $353,600
24 2011 Bodyguard $350,000 Record
Wednesday - EID
25 2019 War $338,000 Wednesday
26 2016 Housefull 3 $326,000
27 2019 Baaghi 3 $325,000
28 2012 Talaash $310,000
29 2013 Race 2 $310,000
30 2010 My Name Is Khan $300,000 Record
31 2015 Bajrangi Bhaijaan $300,000 Pre-EID
32 2014 KICK $290,000 Pre-EID
33 2013 Ramleela $288,623
34 2013 Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani $245,070
35 2016 Airlift $244,800
36 2014 Ek Villain $217,600
37 2011 RaOne $215,000 Wednesday
38 2012 Ek Tha Tiger $209,000
Wednesday - Pre EID
39 2014 Singham Returns $205,000
40 2012 Housefull 2 $202,100
41 2011 Ready $201,500
Opening Records
2010 My Name Is Khan $300,000
2011 Bodyguard $350,000
2011 Don 2 $385,000
2012 Jab Tak Hai Jaan $424,000
2013 Chennai Express $610,000
2013 Dhoom 3 $1,279,000
2016 Sultan $1,350,000
2018 Race 3 $1,400,000
No Info on FAN and Bang Bang but they would have been in Top 20 for sure
closed
in Box Office Discussions by Set Designer (2.0k points)
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

4 out of top 6 for Salman, hopefully Radhe will work there again

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Don't expect much from box office. Wait for Tiger 3 to see Salman unleash his best.

by Mega Star (226k points)

No related questions found

...