settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

At present who is the bigger star Salman Khan or Ranbir Kapoor

0 votes
201 views
in General Queries by Location Scout (3.8k points)
+1

Not even an iota of doubt.. Salman Khan.

4 Answers

+2 votes

Hahahahahahah what?

His last 7 verdicts read
BB (Hirani's movie)
flop
hit
disaster
flop
flop

And you compare him with Bhai

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
0

U will have to change your opinion after brahmastra releases...dont live in the past.

0

okay.. his reputation will go further down after Bharmhastra ig

0 votes

Ranbir Kapoor by a country mile. Wait for BM and Shamshera. Both are back to back Bahubali like mega blockbusters in the making.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Brahmastra will be huge no doubts about that...only film which realistically has a chance to get 6cr+ ffs

0

I also can't wait for the spectacle to unfold.

0 votes

The other day Ranbir Kapoor got a letter to release BM only at the theatres to revive the industry.

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

If RK Upcoming Movies will get Better Opening than BHAI movies then yes he is Bigger star than BHAI at present.

by Casting Director (17.6k points)