settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Happy Birthday Megastar.

+1 vote
171 views

in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Best wishes to megastar. Hope he strikes back with a blockbuster to his name.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Wishing a happy and peaceful life ahead for the Golden Hearted Megastar on his 27 th birthday.

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

Happy Birthday Bhaijaan. I Hope A Blockbuster Success Of Radhe And Antim The Final Truth Next Year.

  • Top 5 Most Watched Bollywood Movies By Salman Khan -
    1. Hum Aapke Hain Koun - 7,39,62,000
    2. Maine Pyar Kiya - 4,50,00,000
    3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 3,54,17,000
    4. Sultan - 3,20,85,000
    5. Tiger Zinda Hai - 3,08,89,000
by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0 votes

only Chiranjivee is the Megastar otherwise salman akshay srk all are megastar only for their own fan base not everyone

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0

Chiranjeevi is from Telugu Film Industry na. Nobody stopped Mammotty when he was awarded the title of Megastar.

It's each individual's achievement. Srk already is referred to as King / Baadshah of Bollywood while Big B is called Shahenshah of Bollywood / Star of the Millenium too. Why shouldn't Salman get his own title especially the one he is worth of + earned honestly.

Akki on the other hand can be called a superstar but not a megastar.

And we all know once you use the term Superstar it's by default Rajinikanth but that hasn't stopped others being called the right? Mahesh Babu got superstar tag from his father Krishna whose title was superstar. Bollywood star titles don't work like it does for South heroes. Just the fact.