+1 vote
148 views
1.Satyajit Ray--The Ultimate Method Actor
2.Kamal Hassan -Best actor the country has ever produced
3.Dharmendra_ Dilip Kumar is the brightest star whose shine I stole to light my desires
4.Amitabh Bachchan --Dilip Kumar is my idol and inspiration
5.Shatrughan Sinha- Great Thespian and greatest actor par excellence
6.Rakhee Gulzar-All his performances are masterclasses
7.Subhash Ghai--India's greatest actor

8.Lata Mangeshkar --He is my all time favourite actor

9.Shahrukh Khan --Dilip sahab is more deserving than anybody else. Even words like 'icon 'is very less for him... He is the forefather, the pillar of the film industry."

10.Aamir Khan ---
  " Rajiv Masand : The one actor who has most inspired you in your career
    Aamir Khan :I think. Dilip Kumar. I have really found him quite amazing"

11.Salman Khan --Actorwise I don't think anyone is bigger than Dilip Kumar

12.Javed Akhtar-' Panini of Indian acting
13.Ajay Devgan- You are an institution by yourself.And, you've always been my steady source of inspiration over the years

14.Urmila Matondkar-"... All the word in the fail to describe a human being,an Actor,an Era.."
closed
in Cinematic Discussion by Producer (114k points)
edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The Greatest Actor, Star, Superstar, Megastar of Hindi Cinema Industry.

Sheku! aka Shehzada Saleem of Mughal-E-Azam!

https://media3.giphy.com/media/l1IY4R1Bumwdf7dvO/giphy.gif

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The best actor. The institution of acting. One of the biggest and most respected megastar ever. Legend.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Check pm

No related questions found

...