settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Megastar Salman Khan look reveal teaser from ANTIM.

0 votes
172 views
Source Link: https://twitter.com/HimeshMankad/status/1336685882544295936
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (300k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I wish this was a mass solo movie. Anyways Salman has effortless swag, a treat to watch.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

What an impactful look as a Sikh cop!

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

Really wanted to see Salman in Maharastrian look when content is there such extra padding won't matter, northern belt will still embrace it.
Mulshi pattern is an eye opener to the amoebic development of towns,this movie has real maharashtrian taste.
pravin tarde brought an original story about how farmers lose their lands to builders and then had no means to earn living,hence their children opted for crime. I hope Bollywood doesn't destroy this movie like they did with Sairat.

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
edited by
...