+1 vote
124 views
Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/salman-khan-quietly-started-shooting-for-mahesh-manjrekars-gangster-drama-antim-with-aayush-sharma-from-december-6/articleshow/79635099.cms
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Hearing they extended salman's role though it's still an out and out aayush movie so I hope they don't deviate from the core product.
Original Mulshi Pattern had regional treatment though the subject has wide reach as same is the case with South's farmers.
And Mahesh manjrekar is a breath of fresh air between Prabhu and Maneesh.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

Looking forward to the serious and dark humored role

by Producer (114k points)
Megastar Salman Khan look reveal teaser from ANTIM.

No related questions found

...