settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rank all the introductory scenes of Megastar Salman Khan last decade. Also vote your favorite. [poll]

0 votes
120 views

VEER [2010] -

.

DABANGG [2010] - 

.

READY [2011] - intro was in Character Dheela song

.

BODYGUARD [2011] - intro was in the title track.

.

EK THA TIGER [2012] - 

.

DABANGG 2 [2012] - 

.

JAI HO [2014] -

Bonus - 

.

KICK [2014] - 

.

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN [2015] - intro in Selfie Le Le Re song

.
PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO [2015] -

.

SULTAN [2016] - 

.

TUBELIGHT [2017] - 

.

TIGER ZINDA HAI [2017] - 

.

RACE 3 [2018]

.

BHARAT [2019]

.

DABANGG 3 [2019] - 

.

Multiple votes allowed

Choices:
Veer [2010]
Dabangg [2010]
Ready [2011]
Bodyguard [2011]
Ek Tha Tiger [2012]
Dabangg 2 [2012]
Jai Ho [2014]
Kick [2014]
Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015]
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015]
Sultan [2016]
Tubelight [2017]
Tiger Zinda Hai [2017]
Race 3 [2018]
Bharat [2019]
Dabangg 3 [2019]
in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I enjoyed his entry scene in Kick and Jai Ho. The background music in both were really good. And Salman playing with the bracelet in the Jai Ho entry scene was one of the few things I liked in the film.

Personal favourite would be Ek Tha Tiger though. That is a really good entry scene IMO, with the background music, the slow motion and slowing his face being revealed with the cigarettes and all other debris flying in the air.

Worst entry is definitely Race 3. I don't even have to explain myself for this one. The one in Dabangg 2 and Dabangg 3 was crazy with him crashing through a wall of bricks, but somehow Race 3 is still worse than this!

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

i have voted for ek tha tiger . The camera work was good , action was decently choreographed and salman gave some extra effort apart from his regular okay-ish effort .

by Location Manager (5.3k points)