0 votes
206 views

VEER [2010] -

https://youtu.be/Up5sqtmbsKQ

.

DABANGG [2010] - 

https://media.giphy.com/media/fU5hOTRxbFldnFsxl9/giphy.gif

https://youtu.be/UX7h4umwFls

.

READY [2011] - intro was in Character Dheela song

https://youtu.be/ruEQPQX90fI

https://youtu.be/h5HrKLozTqQ

.

BODYGUARD [2011] - intro was in the title track.

https://youtu.be/v1IzIT0cN7I

https://youtu.be/HKz2POkaJRg

.

EK THA TIGER [2012] - 

https://youtu.be/8hkBVb0lG3k

https://youtu.be/237nDYNC4vo

.

DABANGG 2 [2012] - 

https://youtu.be/tXjrAbCT61I

https://youtu.be/eZlOfgAfb1M

.

JAI HO [2014] -

https://youtu.be/LE8uL0sXBhE

https://youtu.be/_lY8zX7T_iE

Bonus - 

https://youtu.be/w33JZ1_FP-M

.

KICK [2014] - 

https://youtu.be/HyX8xtMEYQA

https://youtu.be/8n937xTRYMc

.

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN [2015] - intro in Selfie Le Le Re song

https://youtu.be/TITGBTGJZS8

https://youtu.be/PM3Aykg-Z1k

.
PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO [2015] -

https://youtu.be/SE59S2zV5cA

.

SULTAN [2016] - 

https://youtu.be/NUGo_mCb840

.

TUBELIGHT [2017] - 

https://youtu.be/8dRMOJbhKI8

.

TIGER ZINDA HAI [2017] - 

https://youtu.be/icMc6jhDlvg

.

RACE 3 [2018]

https://thumbs.gfycat.com/PleasingIcyHarrier-max-1mb.gif

.

BHARAT [2019]

https://youtu.be/eTu8k89SL7o

.

DABANGG 3 [2019] - 

https://media.giphy.com/media/ekLvrwCaCrOZdJreJK/giphy.gif

.

Multiple votes allowed

closed
in General Queries by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I enjoyed his entry scene in Kick and Jai Ho. The background music in both were really good. And Salman playing with the bracelet in the Jai Ho entry scene was one of the few things I liked in the film.

Personal favourite would be Ek Tha Tiger though. That is a really good entry scene IMO, with the background music, the slow motion and slowing his face being revealed with the cigarettes and all other debris flying in the air.

Worst entry is definitely Race 3. I don't even have to explain myself for this one. The one in Dabangg 2 and Dabangg 3 was crazy with him crashing through a wall of bricks, but somehow Race 3 is still worse than this!

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

i have voted for ek tha tiger . The camera work was good , action was decently choreographed and salman gave some extra effort apart from his regular okay-ish effort .

by Location Manager (5.3k points)

No related questions found

...