settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Salman Khan and Shah Rukh Khan to return as Prem and Raj for Aamir Khan's Laal Singh Chaddha.

+1 vote
185 views

.

"Shah Rukh Khan's track in Laal Singh Chaddha will be set in the mid-1990s. The screenplay covers celebrated moments from each decade. During the '90s, Aamir Khan's character lands meets Shah Rukh ahead of the release of DDLJ and shares his personal experiences".

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/shah-rukh-khan-returns-as-raj-salman-khan-as-prem-for-aamir-khans-laal-singh-chaddha/articleshow/79287747.cms
in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan as Prem always are welcome even for a cameo

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
0 votes

One of the most awaited movies of 2021 for me.

by Mega Star (225k points)