settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Your favorite bollywood movie based on male bonding or bromance [poll]

+1 vote
188 views
Choices:
Dosti (1964) (3 votes, 27%)
Sholay (1975) (2 votes, 18%)
3 Idiots (1 vote, 9%)
Munnabhai MBBS (0 votes)
Rang De Basanti (1 vote, 9%)
Amar Akbar Anthony (0 votes)
Dil Chahta Hain (2 votes, 18%)
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (1 vote, 9%)
Any other (1 vote, 9%)
in Cinematic Discussion by Producer (113k points)

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

DCH takes the top spot. Followed by ZNMD for me.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0

Lol, downvotes on this also.

0

Dosti for me, so emotional with great songs

0

I haven't seen it. Hence took the contemporary options

+1 vote

Sangam ................

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0

haha usme male bonding thi ki dosti ki bandi ko patana tha

+1 vote

Shubh Mangal Zyaada Saavdhan

by Editor (81.9k points)
+1

...............................

+1 vote

dil chahta hai from the list
also lked srk and saif in kal ho na ho

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

I thought you might say Sanju

0

na vicky is a small time actor more like a character artist.my criteria involves atleast having 2 big names

+1 vote

Haseena man jayegi , Jodi no.1 ...apart from your list

by Location Manager (5.3k points)