Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
171 views
Mumbo jumbo is banned for repeatedly using offensive and insulting words for fellow users. Despite repeated warnings, he refused to change his ways. Users are reminded that they can troll anyone's star as much as they want to, personal/below the belt taunts are not allowed.

To be unblocked on: 23rd October 2020
closed
in Warnings by Mega Star (226k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It was a very difficult ban this time but he worked really hard for it.....you earned it mumbo....stay banned stay safe :)

by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
selected by
+1

He thinks mods and admins like to ban users. Always a last resort. And he left no option.

0

actually adding a link of fight/abuse here is a difficult decision to make.....one, it tells everybody why the ban....but...it promotes abusive post's comments......otherwise if link is added here, nobody will dare question the ban......anyways.......very few people are here nowadays so everybody knows that mumbo was acting like a kid, always

+1 vote

Hahaha..good jop mumbo..keep going better and better..(muscle)

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
+1 vote

kitni asani se provoke hojate yeh pottay..mazaq mazaq mein ban hogaya bacha

by Location Manager (5.3k points)