settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Filming of BELL BOTTOM is complete. Check out the official poster. Film to release on 2nd April 2021.

0 votes
286 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1311508737819992066
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great poster! I wish this was his look for Sooryavanshi though.

All the BTS photos that have been released are amazing! And of course, another film for with a different genre. His slate of films are just brilliant!

The only issue is the release date; A Clash with Fast and Furious 9. The 7th part netted around 100cr and the 8th around 80cr I think. So the franchise has a good brand value in India and will affect Bell Bottom to some extent. I hope the clash is avoided at any cost.

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Spy thriller genre....just love such stuff. Another potential success for Akshay. Just avoid the clash with F&F. (If theatrical releases resume that is).

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Just heard the clash has been avoided. F9 has been pushed to May 2021 and instead James Bond's No Time To Die will clash with Bell Bottom.

I feel this is much better as James Bond isn't as strong a franchise in India and the first day is Good Friday, so shouldn't be a problem for either films to perform.

Overall, 2 spy thriller films in a day. That's going to be some treat to watch! (Assuming 100% occupancy by then).

0 votes

simply insane

even in epidemic times Akshay kumar finishes shooting in 30 odd days, while other actors are taking years to complete even a average product

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

My most awaited movie after BM

I hope its well made and not rushed in , Akki is just churning out movies one after the other , i dont even recollect the last movie of his i genuinely liked

its time he start focus on quality too and bring a excellent movie and not the regular okayish types

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
0

srk should have been sent to prison for the kind of movies he did last decade

0

@Ravi I know how SRK works but the thing is he tends to make everything grand has hurt him the most. Zero never needed those 2.5 yr no that special technique of filming. Even if it was just a regular ALR movie it would have been same. I can understand Ra.one would have taken a lot of time because at that time our Wfx industry was in very early stage but why Fan has to take such a long time? Look at how Ajay manage to complete a grand canvas film like Tanaji and side by side completing other projects as well. If everything was normal Ajay too would have had 4 movies realising this year. Giving so much time to an ordinary product didn't only was time but money as well. Zero could have been made with just 80cr budget but what it cost is 270cr.
I never criticize Aamir as he knows what is is doing. He is tye master at it. But, Srk really need to switch as whatever he is doing isn't working.
@mumbo bro GN was one of the best movies of last year and HF4 was thrashed from all corners.

0

Nodes for encoding layer

n_nodes_inpl = 3706
n_nodes_hl1 = 1853
n_nodes_hl2 = 925

Nodes for hiddern layer

n_nodes_hl3 = 252

Nodes for decoding layer

n_nodes_hl4 = 925
n_nodes_hl5 = 1853
n_nodes_outl = 3706

input layer has 9724*4862 weights and 4862 biases

hidden_1_layer_vals = {'weights':tf.Variable(tf.random_normal([n_nodes_inpl,n_nodes_hl1]))}

second encode layer has 4862*2431 weights and 2431 biases

hidden_2_layer_vals = {'weights':tf.Variable(tf.random_normal([n_nodes_hl1,n_nodes_hl2]))}

Third encode layer has 2431*512 weights and 512 biases

hidden_3_layer_vals = {'weights':tf.Variable(tf.random_normal([n_nodes_hl2,n_nodes_hl3]))}

First decode layer has 512*2431 weights and 2431 biases

hidden_4_layer_vals = {'weights':tf.Variable(tf.random_normal([n_nodes_hl3,n_nodes_hl4]))}

0