+1 vote
328 views
Introduction Song
Jagadame - Pokiri [2006]
https://youtu.be/5WZq74m9KbU
.
Aadungada Ennai Suthi - Pokkiri [2007]
https://youtu.be/xO9o9rHxi2Q
.
Jalwa - Wanted [2009]
https://youtu.be/NapGAjs2nXE
.
Heegu Untaa - Porki [2010]
https://youtu.be/lcFQ4Xub6cs

.

2nd Song
Deva Devuda - Pokiri
https://youtu.be/EBFHXwehVWI
.
Vasantha Mullai - Pokkiri
https://youtu.be/RmZ-O-kuNW8
.
Tose Pyar Karte - Wanted
https://youtu.be/cRi6qwYBn3M
.
Sakkathagavle - Porki
https://youtu.be/ZC2NT_wXiyo

.

3rd Song
Dole Dole - Pokiri
https://youtu.be/SJb84lx3iWA

.
Dole Dole - Pokkiri
https://youtu.be/TXGOW68vUaM
,
Dil Leke - Wanted
https://youtu.be/i46XbNVGh3Q
.
Dheera Dheera - Porki
https://youtu.be/sYPovlBXkYI

.

4th Song [Post Interval]
Gala Gala Parutunna - Pokiri
https://youtu.be/iMQmNF8F2AI
.
Nee Mutham Ondru - Pokkiri
https://youtu.be/T6m3YQsLELk
.
Dil Leke - Wanted
https://youtu.be/9C008fKT5VM
,
No Similar song insertion in Kannada remake.

.

5th Song
Ippatikinka Naa Vayasu - Pokiri
https://youtu.be/L835G6onsHg
.
En Chella Peru Apple - Pokkiri
https://youtu.be/-yWMBcjPWHM
.
Le Le Mazaa Le - Wanted
https://youtu.be/Q7kv9nuhTB8
.
Daane Daane Dayya - Porki
https://youtu.be/DOKKM43gNdo

.

Final Song
Chododhantunna - Pokiri
https://youtu.be/asynVIsf3FM
.
Mambazhamam Mambazham - Pokkiri
https://youtu.be/b_eAOTe2xIo
.
Love Me Love Me - Wanted
https://youtu.be/cFnm2FE5WPA
.
Ooralella Nanna - Porki
https://youtu.be/F-3i0HGw3_U

.

WANTED had the special track "Most Wanted" sung by Salman Khan featuring DID winner Salman Khan in a small appearance as promised as a prize for winning the competition.

https://youtu.be/EkGAm8GbF4U

.

closed
in Music & Promos by All Time best! (302k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Pokiri all versions had good dance numbers.
Mahesh though dance being not his fort has given very good performance.
I wish to see Salman in love me love me and mera hi jalwa kind of dance numbers again, Salman just excelled in these, hope deva has something comparable to this in most wanted.
Vijay well he is a great dancer and ruled the numbers.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Pokiri & Wanted i have seen countless number of times..
The rest Pokkiri & Porki i am yet to watch.

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

For me songs wise, Tamil Pokiri was easily the best with Prabhudeva giving his touches to the dancer Vijay and their usual cheekiness making the songs lool soo soo good..

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)

No related questions found

...