settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Your favorite bollywood movies based on teachers

0 votes
137 views
Taare Zameen Par

Chak de India
in Cinematic Discussion by Producer (113k points)
+1

Chak de India and TZP for me also. The latter is even better for me.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Of course CDI although it's not exactly teacher oriented...The things i liked most about CDI....patriotism...the way CDI explained patriotism is very unique...u don't have to fight with guns...u don't have to show off ur love towards country..loving country is a passion..u just cherished it in heart..and it waits for the right moment to unleash.

by Producer (115k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Mohabbatein and Hindi medium................

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

CID aur kya................

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)