Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

0 votes
135 views
image image

I watched this movie in theater back in 2005 and I was very excited to catch this. I've been a fan of King Kong series for way too long and this version from Peter Jackson was simply paisa vasool. Thoroughly loved it enough to watch it twice in theater back then.

.

Share your experience of watching The Day After Tomorrow [2004] for the first time?

Where did you watch this film? In theater or at home?

If you haven't watched it yet, are you planning to give this one a try?

.

Original Trailer -

https://youtu.be/AYaTCPbYGdk

closed
in General Queries by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

saw it in hyderabad in a theatre with not the best effects so did not enjoyed but on tv i liked it

by Set Designer (2.0k points)
selected by
0 votes

a very good movie sometimes creepy though 8-|

by Art Director (2.9k points)