+2 votes
272 views

https://d1ba50i68eftrl.cloudfront.net/images/Artifact_Data/CINE/CINE-pos/.resized_img_s3/medium/1017565.CINE.pos.jpg

No Entry Making -

https://youtu.be/Y2G_9tsLF9U

https://d1ba50i68eftrl.cloudfront.net/images/Artifact_Data/CINE/CINE-pos/.resized_img_s3/medium/1017569.CINE.pos.jpg

https://youtu.be/1AoLlOGvSu4

https://d1ba50i68eftrl.cloudfront.net/images/Artifact_Data/CINE/CINE-lby/.resized_img_s3/medium/0813778.CINE.lby.jpg

https://youtu.be/ypSSrlyi5RQ

https://d1ba50i68eftrl.cloudfront.net/images/Artifact_Data/CINE/CINE-lby/.resized_img_s3/medium/0813779.CINE.lby.jpg

https://youtu.be/JP2qKJ-ZZbY

https://d1ba50i68eftrl.cloudfront.net/images/Artifact_Data/CINE/CINE-lby/.resized_img_s3/medium/0813777.CINE.lby.jpg

https://youtu.be/ug82c7oD5DU

https://d1ba50i68eftrl.cloudfront.net/images/Artifact_Data/CINE/CINE-lby/.resized_img_s3/medium/0813780.CINE.lby.jpg

https://youtu.be/kTZW4eU3o7s

https://d1ba50i68eftrl.cloudfront.net/images/Artifact_Data/CINE/CINE-lby/.resized_img_s3/medium/0813780.CINE.lby.jpg

https://youtu.be/8X95oAZ3Kqw

https://d1ba50i68eftrl.cloudfront.net/images/Artifact_Data/CINE/CINE-lby/.resized_img_s3/medium/0813776.CINE.lby.jpg

https://youtu.be/P8HjFGkoEOs

https://d1ba50i68eftrl.cloudfront.net/images/Artifact_Data/CINE/CINE-lby/.resized_img_s3/medium/0813781.CINE.lby.jpg

.

Original Tamil Version - Charlie Chaplin [2002]

https://is2-ssl.mzstatic.com/image/thumb/Music125/v4/c2/3e/c6/c23ec6ff-0df6-4283-aca8-f5fb508f7d0e/192562625026.jpg/600x600bf.png

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y1xtyGwjG5g

.

First Remake, Telugu version - Pellam Oorelithe [2003]

https://i.pinimg.com/originals/18/e6/e8/18e6e893711620d9c37ca97f68c8f2d9.png

https://youtu.be/v067MMREcNo

.

Third Remake, Malayalam version - Happy Husbands [2010]

https://www.purplereels.com/pr/wp-content/uploads/2013/01/Happy-Husbands-movie-poster.jpg

https://youtu.be/qORssqAiUBg

.

Fourth Remake, Kannada version - Kalla Malla Sulla [2011]

https://www.nowrunning.com/content/movie/2011/HappyHusbands/bg4.jpg

https://youtu.be/_IPFDIzTgr8

.

Fifth Remake, Marathi version - No Entry Pudhe Dhoka Aahey [2012]

https://www.nowrunning.com/content/movie/2012/NoEntryPudheDhokaAahey/bg.jpg

https://youtu.be/pV1P0AMaQX8

.

Sixth Remake. Bengali version - Kelor Kirti [2016]

http://www.impawards.com/intl/india/2016/posters/kelor_kirti_ver4.jpg

https://youtu.be/8mqFj8qlwL8

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=389
closed
in General Queries by All Time best! (302k points)
edited by
0

Kalyugvki Laila song is a news for me as neither i saw in the movie & nor i heard about this song anywhere.
The lastest Bengali remake is looking like a scene to scene copy paste of the hindi film.

0

That was a deleted song only released on DVD. For the deleted scenes,

https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x9tal6

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I just loved this film when i saw it 1st time on Tv.
It was laugh riot from the 1st scene till the end.
One of the most engaging comedy film of 2000's.
Anil Kapoor was the show stealer for me due to his terrific comic timings & the whole film runs around his character.
The rest of the cast did justice to their roles.
A solid 8/10.

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sequel could have emerged 2 times bigger than first if made with Salman. I think salman should have done NO ENTRY MEIN ENTRY in the place of Jai ho or Race3. The previous decade passed with just 1 Comedy film which proved to be one of the biggest blockbusters in comedy genre of all time. Salman could have delivered 11-12 Total Blockbusters if he had taken some wise decision in the later part of the decade.

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0 votes

excellent comedy perhaps the best anees bazmee comedy

Fardeen Lara both gave terriffic performance ,salman had more of extended cameo in it but this movie was all about Anil kapoor ,i never knew he could be fantastic in comedy ,

by Set Designer (2.0k points)
0 votes

Boney Kapoor thanked Salman Khan "above all' for the success, and haters trying to take away credit.

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Loved the movie. And for a change one of the rare times, Fardeen did well.

by Mega Star (226k points)

No related questions found

...