settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out THE BATMAN official teaser.

0 votes
328 views
Source Link: https://youtu.be/NLOp_6uPccQ
in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)
0

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Excellent teaser. It will be worth the hype when it comes out but I wonder if they will do a crossover with this film and Joker. Maybe not although it be would be good not that I expect another Dark Knight.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hollywood is much more sh.it compared o bollywood today
this will be some 17000th superhero flick i don't know how people see these superhero trash movies one after another

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
0

pura mansik santulan hat gaya hai is admin ka ,anyway i told you before i dont debate with sissies

suit yourself whatevaa u feel right and dont bother me again

0

Nobody is debating with you buddy, you yourself jumped in. Anyways point was only that atleast stick to one favourite instead of making multiple identities and having a favourite for each.

0

lol keep your stupidity to yourself i like akshay srk aamir ajay hrithik salman and other stars too unless their fans speak start speaking nonsense on RK

i dont speak shitt unncecesary on other star like you unless provoked

0

''Even if he decides to play a tree or road in a movie, he will get into the skin of that role too and give the performance of a lifetime. In fact someone like Nolan also needs to up his game to direct a talent like Ranbir''

mumbo: I am sorry if you don't like others watching Besharam....recommend me a Ranbir film....SRK is history so don't want to talk about him

0 votes

Looks very good. Pattinson looking good here.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Okay he looks good as Batman. Now things are sorted for me......

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
0 votes

Early reaction... Not my cup of tea.
Batman v superman's batfleck has set the standard way to high. He was very brutal, buff, heavy voice heavy armour, batmobile.... I guess the only way I can look forward to this... Is I don't make a comparison.

by Super-star (198k points)
0 votes

lost count of the number of batman and superman movies

by Art Director (2.9k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users