settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Surya's much awaited Soorarai Pottru now will release on Amazon Prime on 30th October!

+1 vote
119 views
in Non-Bollywood by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Oh well this could've been Surya's comeback and a hit at BO. Looks very good.

by Super-star (189k points)
0

Exactly bro..trailer looked solid and despite not a one for all centers, had all the chance to be his much needed HIT at the box office..

0 votes

jo bhi complete ho gayi hai wo sab ab ott par hi aayengi

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
0

No bro Vijay starrer Master team has clearly said thier movie would be only released in theatres whatever the delay is for reopening cinemas.. Also this one doesn't make sense as Surya badly needs a hit theatrically after 7 consecutive flops and the movie is slated for a release on 30th October which is 2 months away, moreover being his own production..

0

yaar everyone was saying the same 83 SV LB Coolie ,
now i dont know much about south actors movies but why would the producer unnecessarily suffer the rising interests on their investment due to actor's ego

0

That's true but certain stars have certain decisions and factors to look around as well before jumping into the bandwagon.. Let's see

0

corona is not going anywhere before vaccine comes
even if corona cases stop there will be 2nd phase 3rd phase of it
it will be a good 1 year or more until vaccine comes

movie producers have no option but ott

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users