+2 votes
256 views

3 Cr Footfalls Films -

1. Original - 

                     Bajrangi Bhaijaan

                     Pk

                     Sultan

2.Biopic/True Events - 

                     Dangal

3. Sequels - 

                     Tiger Zinda Hai

4. Remake -


2 Cr Footfalls Films -

1. Original -

                      Chennai Express 

                      Dabangg

                      Ek Tha Tiger 

                      Prem Ratan Dhan Payo

                      War

                      Yeh  Jawani Hai Deewani

2. Biopic/True Events - 

                   Sanju

                   Padmaavat

3. Sequels

                    Dhoom 3

                    Krrish 3

                    Dabangg 2

4. Remake - 

                    Kabir Singh           

                    Kick

                    Bodyguard

                    Rowdy Rathore


* Only 9 Bollywood Movies Out Of 20 Bollywood Movies Which Is Original Story Cross 2 Cr Footfalls Mark Milestone.


Original - Salman Khan - 5, Aamir Khan - 1, Shahrukh Khan - 1, Ranbir Kapoor - 1, Hrithik Roshan - 1, Tiger Shroff - 1

Source Link: Box Office India
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
retagged by

3 Answers

+1 vote

It's not about categories but Salman Khan success story ,9 movies with 2 cr footfalls of 19

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

War will also be included in Original story

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0

Added bro. I missed it...

0 votes

Add War also. Which makes it 1 for HR also in this list.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Added bro.... Anything else.

No related questions found

...