Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
126 views
If i was in that era, I would have chosen Clive Lloyd and experienced the dominance of that all conquering WI team. Imran Khan would be another amazing choice, considering how well he used to back his players and his man management skills were amazing.

In present day, MS Dhoni. The legend and the keeper of all ICC trophies. Would have loved to play under such a guy.
closed
in Non-Bollywood by Mega Star (226k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Clive Lloyd in odi and MS Dhoni T20, Don Bradman in Test

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The Great Imran Khan...............................

by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
0 votes

Stephen Fleming .....

by Art Director (2.9k points)

No related questions found

...