0 votes
252 views

Bollywood actor Sanjay Dutt has been diagnosed with stage 3 lung cancer, say reports. It has also been reported that the 61-year-old actor will soon be flying to the US soon for medical treatment. Shekhar Suman's son Adyayan Suman took to his Twitter on Tuesday and wrote, "Sanju sir diagnosed with lung cancer :( #sanjaydutt get well soon sir this year why u doing this ?" Dutt got discharged from the hospital on Monday and returned home after he was hospitalized at Lilavati hospital as he complained of breathing discomfort and chest pain. He suffered from low oxygen saturation levels, leading to discomfort in the chest.

Today the actor took to his Instagram and posted a cryptic note saying that he is taking a break from work to get some medical treatment done. Sanjay wrote, "Hi friends. I am taking a short break from work for some medical treatment. My family and friends are with me and I urge my well-wishers not to worry or unnecessarily speculate. With your love and good wishes, I will be back soon."

Source Link: https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.dnaindia.com/bollywood/report-breaking-sanjay-dutt-diagnosed-with-lung-cancer-2837218/amp
closed
in General Queries by Mega Star (226k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

God bless you with health Baba..

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
0 votes

Oh! No Sad To Hear..... Pray For God..... My Best Wishes With You

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

Oh no, get well soon Sanju.

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

May God bless him with good health soon

by Assistant Director (41.3k points)

No related questions found

...