settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

BREAKING: Salman Khan and Katrina Kaif starrer Tiger 3 to go on floors from February!

+2 votes
304 views

BREAKING: Salman Khan and Katrina Kaif starrer Tiger 3 to go on floors from February!

Salman Khan is easily the most unpredictable actor in Bollywood as the superstar is impulsive when it comes to announcements and change of plans. Bollywood Hungama had earlier revealed that Salman is all set to take the Tiger franchise forward with Aditya Chopra and it will be the costliest Hindi film till date. We have now learnt that the actor has given a green signal to the shoot of Tiger 3.

image

“Salman and Adi had a prolonged discussion last week and both of them wanted to take Tiger 3 on the floors as soon as possible. The script is said to be the most exciting in Tiger franchise, which has made the film a priority for Salman. It will go on the floors in February 2021, for an 8 month schedule,” a source told Bollywood Hungama, quick that add that it will be among the most prolonged shoot for a Salman Khan film in the recent times. “The film is planned to be shot in multiple countries, which is why the shoot is spread over a period of 8 months. Salman feels that the lockdown has got him in the best shape of his career, with six pack abs and heavy biceps, which justifies the larger than life persona of Tiger,” the source informed.

After a 7 month break from work, Salman is charged up to do a big scale action film, and he believes nothing better than Tiger to resume work on a new film. “He has some days of work remaining on Radhe which he will resume in November after which, he will jump ahead to take Tiger franchise forward.”

Actor and producer, Sajid Nadiadwala took everyone by surprise by announcing Kick 2 with Jacqueline Fernandez as the female lead. Actor was initially supposed to shoot for Guns of North and Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali. However, the shoots of two films have now been postponed to 2022.

Source Link: https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/amp/news/bollywood/breaking-salman-khan-katrina-kaif-starrer-tiger-3-go-floors-february/?__twitter_impression=true
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0

Salman Line Up -

  1. Radhe
  2. Tiger 3

6 Answers

+2 votes

I am really really happy that Megastar Salman khan has reconsidered/revamped his line up now after Radhe he will shoot for Mega Blockbuster Tiger 3 and tgen kick 2 while KEKD and GON both are almost shelved or pushed ahead to 2022, now his line up is looking super strong
Radhe
Tiger 3
Kick 2
Sooraj babuz movie
Kabir khans movie (he said he is writing for Salman)
Puri J movie

Now all are potential movies with heavy chances to be the HGOTYs for respestivre years

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Congrats to Suhas h£lp Tiger the real king being tanveer

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0

Thanks 4_L€€

+1 vote

Perfect line up:
Radhe
Tiger 3
Kick 2
Sooraj Barjatya's next.
All set to get Solo releases on festivals.

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

Sensible. He needs a sureshot blockbuster to get himself back. Thid is good news.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Now that's some Good News.

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0 votes

salman bhai cant buy a hit outside yrf looks like lol

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
...