settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

3 Years to Shah Rukh Khan - Imtiaz Ali's Jab Harry Met Sejal. Also 25 Years to Aamir Khan - Rajinikanth's Godfather remake Aatank Hi Aatank.

+1 vote
143 views

.

And yeh toh banta hai...

.

Shah Rukh Khan's 60 shots from 60 days. Making of JHMS and the crazy fan following overseas.

.

Aatank Hi Aatank Video Jukebox

in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

one of these is one of the very worst movies ever made my all time worst theatre experience along with zero and 2.0 and other one i haven't seen but the pairing is interesting btw aamir is looking total champu lol

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
selected by
0

Worst theater experience ha. Do share.

0

anyone watching zero and jhms in theatre itself was a horrible experience while 2.0 was very loud and a torturous bore

+1 vote

Jhms is a decent one time watch for me. It ain't unwatchable. The music was a high point for sure. Overall not the movie SRK needed. Should have stuck to CE/HNY formula instead of this.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1

0

Yeah minus Junior B puking HNY seems to be a gem compared to what SRK did post that.

0

You know I was actually searching for that gif only (would be a goldmine) but settled for this gif instead.