settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

25 Years to Nagarjuna starrer Criminal. The soulful Tu Mile Dil Khile, rare casting of Brahmanandam & Johnny Lever.

+2 votes
288 views

Tu Mile Dil Khile

Telusa Manasa

.

Hindi Version Full Movie

Telugu Version Full Movie

.

Brahmi darling & Johnny Lever comedy scene

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=2946
in General Queries by All Time best! (302k points)
0

25 Years of Hulchul. Ajay Devgn and Kajol's first movie together.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The best thing about this movie was Gulshan Grover. He was typecast in villain roles but in this film, he was the main antagonist. Here he looked quite scary as a serial killer hence the suspense is handled well in parts. Otherwise film isn't good compared to Harrison Ford's movie The Fugitive which was far better.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
selected by
0 votes

Thanks Suhas....will watch the film again just for that rare casting!!!!!

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
0

Brahmanandam - Johnny Lever combo is only cast in the Telugu version.

Brahmi is replaced by Laxmikant Berde in the Hindi version.

...