+1 vote
543 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=720
closed
in General Queries by All Time best! (302k points)
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega was an Average at the Box Office but it was one of the top three Hits in UK in 2000.

Film isn't good apart from Salman Khan and Preity Zinta's chemistry and SRK's cameo including the ending. I believe its a South Indian remake but the storyline is borrowed from a Hollywood movie called While You Were Sleeping. In my opinion, the Hollywood version with Sandra Bullock was better.

Songs was excellent but my favourite is Dil Dil Deewana.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QogS88yyNuM

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
selected by
0 votes

Salman's performance was unique from his earlier and later movies, well enacted the comic scenes to gel well with the storyline

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...