settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

James Cameron Official Statement on Avatar 2 postponed to Dec 2022.

0 votes
155 views

in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Since 2017 Dec this film is being postponed..also after Avatar 2 there are 3 more sequels..but all of them will certainly cross 1b. In India also the first movie was a big success.

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

ye aur 100 200 saal release nhi hogi

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
0 votes

Maybe Bhramastra makers are trying to imitate Cameron.

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
0 votes

I will see both the movies together lol

by Art Director (2.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users