settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

5 Years to SS Rajamouli's Epic Bahubali - The Beginning.

0 votes
110 views
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

1st half was visually good, 2nd felt ehh. The song with Tamanna makeover was creepy and cringe.

Overall pretty great film. My favourite scene were "parmeshwar, mere paapo ka prayischit....", WKKB and Kattapa recognising Mahendera.

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I missed this in theaters back then. Saw it much later. I wish I had caught this on the big screen.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Congratulations to Tamanna Bhatia and thank u to abhijit Sawant fot introducing Tamanah in his music video from Indian Idol which was judged by Farah khan while she was in her initial romantic relationship with Shirish Kunder and that made all the positive difference in her life and taking correct judgements like supporting Sawant . So the real credit for the success of Bahubali , goes to Shirish Kunder . So congrsts to Shirish kunder.

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+1

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users