0 votes
164 views

Actor Akshay Kumar has beaten the likes of Hollywood actor Will Smith and singer Rihanna to land at the 52nd position on Forbes 2020 list of World’s Highest-Paid Celebrities.

closed
in Cinematic Discussion by Location Scout (3.5k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

congragulations Akshay keep marching ahead
no 1 actor in bollywood today in terms of performance

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

And here his movies' budget is 40/50 crores

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

Can @Forbes provide d breakdown of 48.5 Million of reported income of @akshaykumar coz i can say wd 1000% assurity dat article is totally a PR stint and Reshma is spenting crores in PR work, this Forbes is purely a scam nd akki nd his PR is exagerating all d things, and forbes mentioned he has earned that money through advertisements LOL how can he earn that much with 3-4 ads, i want to know that how forbes knew he donated that much and making videos at home with niece? Its clearly a PR stunt " BOL YEH RAHAY HAIN MAGR SHABD HAMARAY HAIN(PR MANAGER RESHMA )

ForbesScam

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0 votes

wah kya baat hai..............cha gaye guru.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)

No related questions found

...