+4 votes
129 views
in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (7.9k points)
0

oh almighty save this from tanishk bagchi and badshah

3 Answers

+2 votes

An all time classic of the Greatest Showmnan , all three RK VM and Rajendra Kumar , are simply sitting in the same position throughout the song yet this song invokes 1000 emotions just from their looks

Even today you can find 100 versions of Raj Kapoor songs like awara hoon , mera joota hai japani etc from people and artists outside india from china to russia to japan to ajerbaijaan to UK to armenia to ajerbaijaan and so and so .......

Awara was so popular that it was remade 8 times in Turkey alone with turkish version of the songs

by Set Designer (2.0k points)
0 votes

Popularity of Raj Kapoor remains unebbed

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Old days when mumbo was allowed to post questions and had some respect ;(

by Assistant Director (41.3k points)

No related questions found

...