+1 vote
155 views
Where do you rank this album from the ones from last decade..?
in Music & Promos by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
edited by
0

Kabir singh will be first album that hit 1billion stream on jiosavan
Current 970million
After Ashiqui 2 and adhm Kabir Singh is best

0

My opinion too...

2 Answers

+1 vote

Not in Top 10 definitely.
The top for me will most likely be Ae Dil Hai Mushkil, which was an absolute monster before Jio boom in streams and views. Other big hitters will be Aashiqui 2, Ek Villain and YJHD. Salman had good share of album in first half of decade. From Veer till Ek Tha Tiger. After that Bajrangi Bhaijaan was good.

by Super-star (194k points)
0

Yeah definitely ADHM, Aashique 2 and even YJHD are better albums but KS would be still in top 10 IMO despite so many good albums from Salman / SRK and even Varun who had good albums...

+1 vote

My picks
Aashiqui 2
Yjhd
Adhm
Dilwale
BB
Kabir singh

by Location Scout (3.3k points)

No related questions found

...