+2 votes
281 views

Is Salman Khan now looking at releasing his Eid 2020 release Radhe: India’s Most Wanted Bhai for Christmas, the slot that is traditionally reserved for Aamir Khan?

Aamir’s Christmas release Laal Singh Chaddha is unlikely to be ready on time, considering the Corona crisis. It is quite likely that Salman may take over the Christmas slot with his delayed Eid release.

Eid nahin, Christmas hi sahi. Tyohar toh tyohar hi hai, kyon bhai? Sources say Salman and his director Prabhu Dheva have about 10 days of shooting pending for Radhe. “After the lockdown, the shooting will be completed. In the meanwhile the post-production is going on,” informs a source.

Source Link: https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/news/bollywood/salman-khans-radhe-indias-wanted-bhai-now-release-aamir-khans-slot-december/
closed
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (302k points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That would be good. Ending the year with a bang. I hope Salman and PD actually came up with something good as the movie needs to lift the public's spirit up.

by Editor (82.0k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Yeah xmas goes from one superstar to another.

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

OMG!!!!......................

by Producer (107k points)
+1 vote

Hope everything is fine by then

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Wo to tab hai if this pandemic slows down or finishes. Plus theaters won't run to full occupancy even if they open, people are too scared now. I doubt if it's a good call now.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Cinemas are going reopen in July in the UK as lockdown is being lifted slowly. So this gives hope that some films can release between Aug and Dec in India. Like I've said before, overseas market has to open first.

There were talks of having Bhuj: The Pride of India release on mid-Dec but I think it will come next Jan.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
0 votes

This year Christmas was the best release for opening and weekend record before this shit corona happened out of nowhere

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
–1 vote

arrey yaar brahmastra release karwa do
bhai ki toh films aati rehti hai

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
+3

Brahmastra will release this year itself dont worry.
.
.
.
.
On netlfix/Amazon etc

No related questions found

...