settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Please suggest some unpopular movies which you saw, loved and think went under the radar

+4 votes
211 views
Indie or commercial any kind of good stuff ... Preferably from 90s to now.

Disclaimer : the idea of this post belongs to that other guy and I'm making this post because apparently it's impossible to make each such post without writing this.

It's may be because I'm afraid he'll probably sue me or I have excessive ink in my keyboard or because I'm just a flat out dummy.... And a true slap on the face of the earth.

If you still see me posting this disclaimer again ... Rush me to a hospital .. although I may already be a lost cause.
in Non-Bollywood by Super-star (198k points)
0

The last film I watched - About Time.

+1

lol on description though.
cc - Mr. Hola

3 Answers

+2 votes

The disclaimer......lol that was hilarious.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1

Grand Wulfric Disclaimer Nova style

0 votes

Love
Zakhm
1942 A Love Story
Prahar

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

Khamosh 1985

Andha yudh 1987

qatl 1986

Aamir

kalyug 1981

.

by Casting Director (18.6k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users