+2 votes
300 views

1. Chandi Ki Daal Par - Hello Brother [1999]

Singers: Salman Khan & Alka Yagnik

Music Director: Himesh Reshammiya

Lyrics: Sudhakar Sharma

https://youtu.be/JBPYC7nIOH8

.

2. Title Track - Chal Mere Bhai [2000]

Singers: Sanjay Dutt & Salman Khan

Music Director: Anand Milind

Lyrics: Sameer

https://youtu.be/duVp8bsk5HQ

.

3. Most Wanted Track - Wanted [2009]

Singer: Salman Khan

Music Director: Sajid-Wajid

Lyrics: Salman Khan

https://youtu.be/EkGAm8GbF4U

.

4. Hangover - Kick [2014]

Singers: Salman Khan, Meet Bros Anjjan & Shreya Ghoshal

Music Director: Meet Bros Anjjan

Lyrics: Kumaar

https://youtu.be/1gqBb4Y7LJA

.

5. Jumme Ki Raat Version 2 - Kick [2014]

Singers: Salman Khan & Palak Muchhal

Music Director: Himesh Reshammiya

Lyrics: Kumaar & Shabbir Ahmed

https://youtu.be/j69YuPeXMbk

.

6. Tu Hi Tu Version 2 - Kick [2014]

Singer: Salman Khan

Music Director: Himesh Reshammiya

Lyrics: Mayur Puri

https://youtu.be/KGCX6vG-MJE

.

7. Hai Yehi Zindagi Version 3 - Kick [2014]

Singers: Salman Khan & Meet Bros Anjjan

Music Director: Meet Bros Anjjan

Lyrics: Kumaar

https://youtu.be/TcaqalhM8Lk

.

8. Main Hoon Hero Tera - Hero [2015]

Singer: Salman Khan

Music Director: Amaal Mallik

Lyrics: Kumaar

https://youtu.be/DMH-GARKr1U

.

9. Baby Nu Bass Pasand Hai - Sultan [2016]

Singers: Salman Khan, Iulia Vantur & Ishita

Music Director: Vishal & Shekhar

Lyrics: Irshad Kamil

https://youtu.be/XQ--YKoCQk8

.

10. Title Track - Sultan [2016]

Singer: Salman Khan

Music Director: Vishal & Shekhar

Lyrics: Irshad Kamil

https://youtu.be/YI9kYJZO9co

.

11. Jag Ghoomeya - Sultan [2016]

Singer: Salman Khan

Music Director: Vishal & Shekhar

Lyrics: Irshad Kamil

https://youtu.be/IiZWzgYla4k

.

12. 440 Volt - Sultan [2016]

Singer: Salman Khan

Music Director: Vishal & Shekhar

Lyrics: Irshad Kamil

https://youtu.be/8VecxWWN8HM

.

13. I Found Love - Race 3 [2018]

Singer: Salman Khan & Veera Saxena

Music Director: Vishal Mishra

Lyrics: Salman Khan

https://youtu.be/_QhsFejhjCA

.

14. Main Taare - Notebook [2019]

Singer: Salman Khan

Music Director: Vishal Mishra

Lyrics: Manoj Muntashir

https://youtu.be/t-Xeb6WCsqs

https://youtu.be/4lCNm0reEi8

.

15. Yu Karke - Dabangg 3 [2019]

Singers: Salman Khan & Payal Dev

Music Director: Sajid-Wajid

Lyrics: Danish Sabri

https://youtu.be/jWpGP8_aAVk

.

16. Pyaar Karona - SINGLE

Singer: Salman Khan

Music Director: Sajid-Wajid

Lyrics: Salman Khan & Hussain Dalal

https://youtu.be/SoAp7sX65TQ

.

17. Tere Bina - SINGLE

Singer: Salman Khan

Music Director: Ajay Bhatia

Lyrics: Shabbir Ahmed

https://youtu.be/yomgbBEpErE

.

18. Bhai Bhai - SINGLE

Singer: Salman Khan & Ruhaan Arshad

Music Director: Sajid-Wajid

Lyrics: Salman Khan & Danish Sabri

Rap Lyrics: Ruhaan Arshad

https://youtu.be/bU7ICJPPlYQ

.

Note: Salman Khan is credited for Bodyguard Title Track but his dialogue is used so not listing it here. 

closed
in Music & Promos by All Time best! (302k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good list for a non singer ..
Main hoon hero tera is the best among all the songs he sang ..
My favourite is Hangover from Kick ...
The worst is I found love & Yu karke ...

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+1 vote

My favorites in order are

  1. Main Hoon Hero
  2. Hangover
  3. Yu karke
  4. Bhai Bhai
by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

Hangover
Main Hoon Hero
Bhai Bhai are great as would have been by any singer.

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

I found love is his best by far.......... So realistic too..... Oh wait..!!

But seriously i would like him be be able to sing "I sustained love" too.

It seems Salman is big fan of Frozen's "Let it go"..... He usually sings "Let it go" in private after singing "I found love".

by All Time best! (269k points)

No related questions found

...