settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Ajay Devgn's NY VFXwala is working on Megastar's Radhe, Kamal Haasan-Shankar's Indian 2 & Mani Ratnam's next magnum opus.

+1 vote
188 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/HimeshMankad/status/1264815976916217856
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hope VFX is smooth is Bhuj: Pride of India. Well, trusting this guy on that one.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

I'm sure VFX will be top notch.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

Why pick few when NY VFXwaala have been in demand already?

PRDP VFX -

Bajirao Mastani Animtronics -

Jagga Jasoos VFX -

Mersal VFX -

Kaatru Veliyidai VFX -

Theri VFX -

Dangal VFX -

Odiyan VFX -

Simmba VFX -

And ofcourse,
Dilwale VFX -

You know the long list of films of their's anyways including the giant like Bahubali 2. Won National Award too for Shivaay.

0

I always thought why Dilwale looked not so good compared to other SRK starrers, reason was that.

And please, RC VFX shitstomps all over NY VFX.

0

Why the comparison with RC VFX here? It's not like RC VFx, YFx, NY VFxwaala & Prime Focus are the only VFX companies in India. There are others. And with that competition, surviving happens only with credible work which NY VFXwaala has.

...