settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rate John Wick Series Out Of 10?

+1 vote
58 views
related to an answer for: Rate the Maze Runner series out of 10?
in General Queries by Editor (81.6k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The whole Series i would rate 7/10 qlthough they went way too over the top in John Wick 3 but still i don't mind just bring on John Wick 4

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

As an action movie fanatic, it is 10/10.

I love the legend that is John Wick. I love how feared he is. I love how we fuckingg wreaks havoc when someone kills his dog and goes against a whole gang. That's larger than life right there.

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users