settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Presenting Gulabo Sitabo Trailer - Ayushmann Khurana, Amitabh Bacchan. Premiering June 12 on Amazon Prime.

+2 votes
258 views
in Music & Promos by All Time best! (268k points)
recategorized by

9 Answers

+1 vote

ayushman's expression always are the same it is so repititive

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

Looks good. Will catch it.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Sujit Sircar's films remind me of Hrishikesh Mukherjee and Basu Chatterjee.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

well I was expecting a comedy movie with the tenant and the renter going to war with eachother and making eachother's life hell.

this seems kind of that but there is something in the treatment which feels off. it does not look like i'll enjoy this movie. khair, free main hi dekhni hai, dekh leinge.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0 votes

Not a good trailer but will watch it anyways

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Not bad......................

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
0 votes

ye ayusshman bhi overacting hi karta hai aksar

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
0 votes

Trailer could have been better but still looks good. Wasn't really impressed with Piku and October trailer, so I have full faith on this being good.

PS. We should stop using the word "Presenting" in trailer posts.

by Super-star (194k points)
0 votes

Acha hua nahi Rlse kr rhe 70cr bhi nahi krti

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

topi pehna di amazon waalo ko producers ne