Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
309 views
Saaransh is banned for repeatedly inciting hate and provoking other fan bases and for constantly spamming every post with unrelated answers/comments despite repeated warnings/suggestions from mods and admins. Users are reminded that all of us are fans of our favorite stars, but that does not give us the license to disrespect, deliberately provoke other fan bases. Trolling is cool, but crossing the limit is not.

-Team IBO

To be unblocked on: 27th May 2020.
closed
in Warnings by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Ban period will be extended in that case @Ajay.

0

I think some arrangement required in the site when same IP address or same access person not created any other account again. It's just a suggestion.

0

Does not work all the time. If someone is using a VPN/proxy, it's tough to figure out sometimes.

0

Good decision guys.

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

My words to Akshay's true fans if they think this banned guy was a Akshay fan who forced other fanbase to hate & abuse Akshay by constantly provoking them by creating fanwars then they are in a big delusion.

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
0

Lol. Don't have to say this man! It was understood :p

+1

@Sanjeeva that's good from you mate ...

+5 votes

Ab comedy kon karega bhai ? Hahahah

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+3 votes

Great this guy needs to understand this isn't a fb twitter or insta kind of social media this is a forum

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+3 votes

Thanks mods for the great job

by Producer (114k points)
+2 votes

He wasnt even a fan of akshay..jjust wanted to irrritate others.

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
+1 vote

itni mushkil toh se toh ek akshay ka fan tha koi lol

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
+1 vote

Will miss megasuperstar Saaransh.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

i thought he was your fake account by the way you were showing predilection for him

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
0

+2

Intense bans his own account and creates a post for it. This is some Sherlock level shit. :D