Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
272 views
You can mention any other ones also in your answers, if i have missed out someone here. I purposely did not include too many names in the polls or else it gets too confusing.
closed
in Non-Bollywood by Mega Star (226k points)

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wasim Akram
What an economy even with the Pakistan Fielding!

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+1

Yeah man. Waqar was also unplayable at the death. Tough to choose between these two.

0

Watched many of his games, 3.9 Eco. with that fielding and most games in unfriendly Asian fields

+1 vote

Only 1 any time and every time


Glenn
McGrath

The
greatest
bowler
ever


by Location Manager (7.9k points)
0

Yeah but death bowling skills are superior for the likes of Wasim, Waqar,Malinga etc.

0 votes

Mcgrath ,no contest here he was something else no need for reliance on swing or overcast conditions even with 135 pace he was unplayable for most even in subcontinent conditions
sheer elegance

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0

True that too. McGrath is hands down one of the greatest ever. He was like a python. Will strangle batsmen slowly and finish them off.

0 votes

None lol
It's 3 runs dude.

Currently Bumrah or in prime Malinga, death bowling is an art, and these are two masters of it..... Fast and accurate yorkers, slower ones, bouncers, slower bouncers, Malinga's in dipper yorkers..... These two are just on point.
They are death bowling specialists.

But seriously, 3 runs..!!

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

It's not impossible. Three dot balls. Then a wicket. Then one run.......2 runs off the last ball....not everyone is NZ na. (wasntme)

0 votes

Joginder sharma.As a captain someone needs luck more than skills if he wants to defend 3 runs .

by Production Designer (14.7k points)
0 votes

MCGrath , though malinga is also good

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

lol just three run !! NoOne..kam se kam 3 toh mai khud kardunga tumhare list k bowlers se..(muscle)

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
0 votes

Lasith malinga...or Umar gul...but never ashwin.

by Producer (115k points)
0

Ashwin to Maine include bhi nahi kiya.

0 votes

Malingaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
0 votes

Agar sahi bola jaye to ye sabhi shandaar hai

Glenn Mcgrath

Wasim Akram

Lasith Malinga

Jasprit Bhumrah

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

They are all great bowlers,but it should be glenn mcgrath ,followed by wasim and bumrah

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)

No related questions found

...