settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Akshay was main lead and Srk was side actor in Dil To Pagal Hai according to Saraansh! Do you agree Srk fans? [closed]

0 votes
219 views
closed with the note: Are you going to make a post on every single comment Saaraansh makes?
in Cinematic Discussion by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
closed by

2 Answers

+2 votes

Are you sure he didn't confused DTPH with that awful donkey puke Action Replay.

I mean Akki himself was in side role to his teeth..... Akki's teeth were in lead role, they had enormous amount of screen time and were always the center of attraction, presented as the star in every shot.

But akki also did supported his teeth very well, maybe the best side teeth supporting role in Bollywood history.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1

matlab keyboard hai to kuch bhi chhapna hai

+1 vote

of course akshay was main lead srk was just having a tiny non substantial role srk fans kya bataenge bhai i am telling you

by Location Scout (3.5k points)